Tour operator in Georgia — Tieg Travel
• Tour operator in Georgia — Tieg Travel
Travel agency “Travel In European Georgia” is proud to present you a unique opportunity to immerse yourself in the magic of ancient and fabulous Georgia in 2024.
Georgia is the land of dreams:
From majestic mountains to gentle sea, from proud and hospitable Georgians to their myths and legends. We invite you to discover this wonderful world with us.
Travel In European Georgia: your guide to the world of amazing discoveries!
With over 13 years of experience, our agency has become one of the largest tour operators in Georgia, providing European standard travel. We are proud to know and love our country, and we strive to share this love with you.
Our services:
• Transfers: convenient transfers from Georgia airports throughout the country.
• Hotel reservations: exclusive rates for groups and individual travelers.
• Group tours: for all group sizes, including both small and large groups up to 80 people.
• Adventure tours: for lovers of outdoor activities.
• Cultural tours: visiting historical monuments and iconic sites.
• Multi-day sightseeing tours: immerse yourself in the unique regions of Georgia.
• Customized tours: we tailor the program to your preferences.
• Vacation on the Black Sea coast: sun, beaches and unforgettable memories.
• Ecotours: immersion in the wildlife of Georgia.
• Extreme tours: rafting, mountain skiing and much more!
• Discover the high mountain regions: from Racha and Svaneti to Pshavi, Khevsureti and Tusheti. Upper Adjara is waiting for you!
• Wine and gastronomy tours: immerse yourself in the world of taste and aroma of Georgian cuisine. Discover the real treasures of Georgian wines.
• Historical tours for followers of the Jewish religion: follow in the footsteps of the 26-century old community of Jews in Georgia.
• Wellness tours and spa treatments: our balneological resorts invite you to an unforgettable wellness experience.
Collaboration contacts:
To conclude agency agreements please contact our general director — Irakli Sakhamberidze (+995 571 824 303 — WhatsApp).
Contact us:
Testimonials about us:
Get ready for an incredible trip to Georgia with “Travel In European Georgia”!
We create memories that will stay with you forever.